Dr. Sameh H. Melouk
Dr. Sameh H. Melouk
Last updated: Jun 24, 2014

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Oklahoma College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841392487

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk MD

Urologist

He is located at 4743 Arapahoe Avenue Suite 104 in Boulder, CO 80303. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Hydronephrosis, Motion Sickness, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Traumatic Brain Injury, Urinary Retention. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841392487. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 444-9000. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk, being an urologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sameh H. Melouk.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)
  • Bladder Cancer
  • Bladder Control
  • Bladder Spasms
  • Blood in Semen
  • Blood in Urine
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Chlamydia
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epididymitis
  • Epilepsy
  • Erectile Dysfunction (ED)
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Hydrocele
  • Hydronephrosis
  • Infertility
  • Kidney Infection
  • Kidney Stones
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Mens Health
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • PANDAS
  • Painful Bladder Syndrome
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Premature Ejaculation (PE)
  • Priapism
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Prostatitis
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Testicular Torsion
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Undescended Testes
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Varicocele
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sameh H. Melouk

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Urology .

Bills through: Advanced Urology Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Astellas Pharma $624
Janssen $480
Bayer $358

Other

Food and Beverage $4063

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1992

Additional Specialities

  • Neurologist
  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

Advanced Urology PC
11960 Lioness Way
Parker, 80134 CO
(303) 695-6106
Alpine Urology
4743 Arapahoe Avenue
Boulder, 80303 CO
(303) 444-9000

Affiliated hospitals

GOOD SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC
200 EXEMPLA CIR
LAFAYETTE, 80026 CO
(303) 689-4000
BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH
4747 ARAPAHOE AVENUE
BOULDER, 80303 CO
(303) 415-7000

Looking for more Urologists?

Here are urologists in Colorado you may want to explore.

Dr. Thomas E. Kasper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 220 East Beaver Avenue Fort Morgan, 80701, CO
Dr. Benjamin Carpenter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2777 Mile High Stadium Circle Denver, 80211, CO
Dr. Brian Thomas Caldwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Michael J. Murray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2373 G Road Grand Junction, 81505, CO
Dr. Thomas A. Ferber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 West Rainbow Boulevard Salida, 81201, CO
Dr. Gregory Joseph Tarman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2373 G Road Grand Junction, 81505, CO
Dr. Katy Konkle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 280 3676 Parker Boulevard Pueblo, 81008, CO
Dr. Shandra Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 100E Uro 8200 E Belleview Ave Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
Dr. Al Baha Barqawi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Gerald Anthony Cichocki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4 328 South Bonaventure Avenue Trinidad, 81082, CO

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Sameh H. Melouk affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk is affiliated with GOOD SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER LLC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Sameh H. Melouk have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk is affiliated with Advanced Urology PC. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sameh H. Melouk?

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk's office is located at 4743 Arapahoe Avenue Suite 104 in Boulder, CO 80303.

What conditions does Dr. Sameh H. Melouk treat?

Dr. Sameh H. Melouk provides treatment for Autism, Hydronephrosis, Motion Sickness, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Traumatic Brain Injury, Urinary Retention. For the full list see this list.